Handy PHP Server Status Code

by CryptAlchemy - 27-06-2015, 11:34 PM
Member
Posts:
133
Joined:
Jun 2015
Likes:
5
Credits:
3
Reputation:
2
2 Years of Service
#1
OP
Posted: 27-06-2015, 11:34 PM (This post was last modified: 28-06-2015, 11:25 PM by CryptAlchemy.)
<?php

$domain_name = 'http://yoursite.com';
$domain_name = file_get_contents($ip);
if($domain_name) {
 echo "works";
}

?>


// You can use this to check the status of a site.
لا إله إلا الله‎
Posts:
6,330
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
300
Credits:
322
Reputation:
162
2 Years of Service
#2
Posted: 27-06-2015, 11:36 PM
hey use [.hide] tags [/hide] remove that .

For preventing from leechers :D
| Monopoly- Best forever .. | v4hl - ;) | Addicted | Senpai | Nyan | Sensei | H | fdigl |
[Image: gZD4Fba.png]

Member
Posts:
133
Joined:
Jun 2015
Likes:
5
Credits:
3
Reputation:
2
2 Years of Service
#3
OP
Posted: 28-06-2015, 12:27 AM
(27-06-2015, 11:36 PM)Mr_Devil Wrote: hey use [.hide] tags [/hide]   remove that .

For preventing from leechers :D

Good idea, about to fix that.
Sorry about that.
The last reply on this thread is older than a month. Please do not unnecessarily bump it.
Register an account or login to reply
Create an account
Create a free account today and start posting right away. It only takes a few seconds.
Login
Log into an existing account.
1 Guest(s)