How can i hide link

by artek3310 - 14-01-2020, 05:30 PM
Novice
Posts:
22
Joined:
Jan 2020
Likes:
0
Credits:
1
Reputation:
0
#1
OP
Posted: 14-01-2020, 05:30 PM (This post was last modified: 14-01-2020, 05:30 PM by artek3310.)
How can I hide a link in the leaks, so that it would not be visible to those who have less than 15 posts ??
Newbie
Posts:
17
Joined:
Jan 2020
Likes:
1
Credits:
10
Reputation:
0
#2
Posted: 14-01-2020, 06:16 PM (This post was last modified: 14-01-2020, 06:25 PM by old_falcon.)
Same question for me, im newbiw here and hace Resources to share

Edit:
@artek3310

Just find out..

PHP Code:
[hide]your content[/hide
artek3310
14-01-2020, 08:49 PM
Active Member
Posts:
439
Joined:
Jan 2020
Likes:
16
Credits:
425
Reputation:
0
#3
Posted: 14-01-2020, 06:53 PM (This post was last modified: 14-01-2020, 06:54 PM by Jonor.)
PHP Code:
[hidehidden content [/hide]  
BUT I have not figured out how to put a price on it, need to set cost="1337", but its not working when I do that, any idea how to set the cost as well?
I am Jonor. I am here for the Honor to be a big Donor.
artek3310
14-01-2020, 08:49 PM

Posts:
12,125
Joined:
Apr 2015
Likes:
1,058
Credits:
21,264
Reputation:
206
4 Years of Service
#4
Posted: 15-01-2020, 05:49 PM
(14-01-2020, 06:53 PM)Jonor Wrote:
PHP Code:
Content has been strippedGo to the quoted post to view the content.  
BUT I have not figured out how to put a price on it, need to set cost="1337", but its not working when I do that, any idea how to set the cost as well?

Everything has a default cost of 8 credits and currently cannot be changed.
[Image: sR7M1.png]
Active Member
Posts:
439
Joined:
Jan 2020
Likes:
16
Credits:
425
Reputation:
0
#5
Posted: 15-01-2020, 06:32 PM
(15-01-2020, 05:49 PM)Faded Wrote: Everything has a default cost of 8 credits and currently cannot be changed.
Oh i thought we can set prices, thats a pity :-/ does high rank users can change it? or its regular 8 credits?
I am Jonor. I am here for the Honor to be a big Donor.
Forum Janitor
Staff
Posts:
6,089
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
661
Credits:
4,925
Reputation:
242
5 Years of Service
#6
Posted: 16-01-2020, 09:56 PM
(15-01-2020, 06:32 PM)Jonor Wrote: Oh i thought we can set prices, thats a pity :-/ does high rank users can change it? or its regular 8 credits?

Everyone has been limited to 8 credits - at this time nobody can change this, not even staff members.
Register an account or login to reply
Create an account
Create a free account today and start posting right away. It only takes a few seconds.
Login
Log into an existing account.
1 Guest(s)