Archive

Just wondering, How do i lock content?

Submitted by kylevardy, , Thread ID: 171219

Thread Closed
kylevardy
Novice
Level:
0
Reputation:
0
Posts:
39
Likes:
6
Credits:
308
10-05-2020, 05:32 AM
This post was last modified: 10-05-2020, 05:50 AM by kylevardy
#1
Hey all.
I'm just wondering how that i can lock the download to my resources. Thanks in advance!

Answer is to do [ hide ] content [ /hide ] but remove the spaces in between the brackets. Thanks to Ninja for the help!
I hope someone finds this pot not knowing what to do and that this answers your problem.

RE: Just wondering, How do i lock content?

Ninja
✨ Send me credits for good luck! ✨
Nullus
Level:
0
Reputation:
144
Posts:
469
Likes:
115
Credits:
695
10-05-2020, 05:36 AM
#2
Oh how to lock it...

Got to use your hide tags

So do "[ hide ] content [ /hide ]" remove the space between the brackets [ ]
COD: Cold War Modded Lobbies - Join Today!
https://discord.gg/WGaPhxgF

RE: Just wondering, How do i lock content?

kylevardy
Novice
Level:
0
Reputation:
0
Posts:
39
Likes:
6
Credits:
308
OP
10-05-2020, 05:43 AM
#3
10-05-2020, 05:36 AM
Ninja Wrote:
Oh how to lock it...

Got to use your hide tags

So do "[ hide ] content [ /hide ]" remove the space between the brackets [  ]
Thanks so much!

RE: Just wondering, How do i lock content?

Ninja
✨ Send me credits for good luck! ✨
Nullus
Level:
0
Reputation:
144
Posts:
469
Likes:
115
Credits:
695
10-05-2020, 05:49 AM
#4
10-05-2020, 05:43 AM
kylevardy Wrote:
Thanks so much!


No worries. If you have anymore question dont hesitate to ask. Its how we learn. Thanks for stopping by. Enjoy.
COD: Cold War Modded Lobbies - Join Today!
https://discord.gg/WGaPhxgF

Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)