Garry's Mod Leaks

[LEAK + CONTENT] sPrinter

Submitted by iilyu_xandro, , Thread ID: 242249

Thread Closed
iilyu_xandro
Novice
Level:
6
Reputation:
0
Posts:
46
Likes:
4
Credits:
2
10-05-2022, 09:48 AM
This post was last modified: 11-05-2022, 07:58 AM by iilyu_xandro
#1
[b]Leaked by me
Download: https://www.mediafire.com/file/octgk7tqa...r.rar/file

Description
The perfect replacement for any printer system, racks and or small printers, sPrinter was designed with optimization, quality, security and efficiency in mind and we have come to represent an absolute bomb of a printer system!

Installation

Download the addon from gmodstore
Drop the addon into garrysmod/addons
Modify garrysmod/addons/sprinter/lua/s_printer/sh_sprinter_config.lua to your liking
Head ingame and verify that everything works!

Languages

English

French - Credits Haise

German - Credits Aevoa

Spanish - Cedits perrk

Polish - Credits TuesdaysHeroes.xyz

FAQ

Q: How do i install this on my server?

A: You need to drop the addon into garrysmod/addons folder then modify the config to your liking!


Q: Can i disable some of the features?

A: Absolutely! Head into the config to disable or enable certain features as you wish!


Q: Are there any exploits in this addon?

A: Certainly not! We have ensured that there are no way to exploit the printer to steal money or control them when you should not be able to do so!


Q: Is this more optimized than the alternatives?

A: This is more optimized than having a smaller printer and a rack, while offering more flexibility!


More will get added over time Smile

Credits

Designed and Developed by Stromic

Model by Status Quack (Preda)


3D2D VGUI By handsomematt.

Icons made by Freepik from Flaticon.

Sound from Zapsplat.com

RE: [LEAK + CONTENT] sPrinter

Ananalka
Novice
Level:
3
Reputation:
0
Posts:
27
Likes:
5
Credits:
178
14-05-2022, 12:35 PM
#2
How to change "Rack" name in the f4 menu? cause it doesn't change

RE: [LEAK + CONTENT] sPrinter

iilyu_xandro
Novice
Level:
6
Reputation:
0
Posts:
46
Likes:
4
Credits:
2
OP
29-05-2022, 07:48 AM
#3
14-05-2022, 12:35 PM
Ananalka Wrote:
How to change "Rack" name in the f4 menu? cause it doesn't change
idk.

Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)