Small typo

by Robert - 21-02-2015, 02:44 AM
Active Member
Posts:
243
Joined:
Feb 2015
Likes:
10
Credits:
78
Reputation:
10
1 Year of Service
#1
OP
Posted: 21-02-2015, 02:44 AM
Not a major issue and I understand since I am a webmaster myself, but in the hidden content it says
Quote:Sorry, but you need atleast 25 posts and 1 day online.

Not a huge problem, but professional wise will look good for future members.
- Signature removed by staff
Closed Account
Posts:
2,775
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
134
Credits:
986
Reputation:
32
2 Years of Service
#2
Posted: 21-02-2015, 02:44 AM
Want to tell us the typo?
Active Member
Posts:
243
Joined:
Feb 2015
Likes:
10
Credits:
78
Reputation:
10
1 Year of Service
#3
OP
Posted: 21-02-2015, 02:52 AM
(21-02-2015, 02:44 AM)Hug Wrote: Want to tell us the typo?

at least instead of atleast lol
- Signature removed by staff
Closed Account
Posts:
2,775
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
134
Credits:
986
Reputation:
32
2 Years of Service
#4
Posted: 21-02-2015, 02:54 AM
(21-02-2015, 02:52 AM)Robert Wrote:
(21-02-2015, 02:44 AM)Hug Wrote: Want to tell us the typo?

at least instead of atleast lol

PHP Code:
<?php 
[php][php][php
[/php][/php][/php]

ok.
RapidGrab | ShockHosting
Posts:
884
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
127
Credits:
2,756
Reputation:
103
Sys Admin
2 Years of Service
#5
Posted: 21-02-2015, 03:27 AM
(21-02-2015, 02:54 AM)Hug Wrote:
(21-02-2015, 02:52 AM)Robert Wrote:
(21-02-2015, 02:44 AM)Hug Wrote: Want to tell us the typo?

at least instead of atleast lol

PHP Code:
<?php 
[php][php][php
[/php][/php][/php]

ok.

Have some difficulty with the editor did we?

OP, You will find a some spelling errors because Linkz' first language isn't English. I also use atleast, just because pressing the spacebar is a waste of energy.
#1 BAE - i7 5820K @ 4Ghz, HyperX 32GB DDR4 2400Mhz, MSI X99A SLI PLUS, EVGA GTX 980 Ti SC+ 6GB, Corsair RM750, NZXT Kraken X61, NZXT Hue, Samsung 950 Pro 512GB, Crucial M500 240GB, Samsung 850 EVO 500GB, Hitachi Deskstar 1TB, Corsair C70, 27" Dell S2716DG 1440p 144Hz G-SYNC, Corsair STRAFE RGB MX Brown, Corsair Vengeance M95

Spares - AMD FX 8320, CM 212 EVO, Patriot 8GB DDR3 1333Mhz, Gigabyte 990FXA-UD3, Gigabyte GTX 780 Windforce
Closed Account
Posts:
2,775
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
134
Credits:
986
Reputation:
32
2 Years of Service
#6
Posted: 21-02-2015, 03:30 AM (This post was last modified: 21-02-2015, 03:30 AM by Hug.)
(21-02-2015, 03:27 AM)Pulseeey Wrote:
(21-02-2015, 02:54 AM)Hug Wrote:
(21-02-2015, 02:52 AM)Robert Wrote:
(21-02-2015, 02:44 AM)Hug Wrote: Want to tell us the typo?

at least instead of atleast lol

PHP Code:
<?php 
[php][php][php
[/php][/php][/php]

ok.

Have some difficulty with the editor did we?

OP, You will find a some spelling errors because Linkz' first language isn't English. I also use atleast, just because pressing the spacebar is a waste of energy.

I did something and now all the text is formatted in Full editor.. I enabled AND disabled "Put in source code mode default" did nothing.

Anyways I was not aware of that. (The language thing)
send nudes
Posts:
4,795
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
1,178
Credits:
17,616
Reputation:
174
Owner
2 Years of Service
#7
Posted: 21-02-2015, 04:11 PM
Thanks, fixed.
Read the help documents before sending me a message.
I'm not really online on weekends, so expect delays on replies.

The last reply on this thread is older than a month. Please do not unnecessarily bump it.
Register an account or login to reply
Create an account
Create a free account today and start posting right away. It only takes a few seconds.
Login
Log into an existing account.
1 Guest(s)