Time Warner Cable

by xmxmusicrealm - 13-10-2015, 07:54 PM
Member
Prime
Posts:
158
Joined:
Sep 2015
Likes:
3
Credits:
2
Reputation:
7
1 Year of Service
#1
OP
Posted: 13-10-2015, 07:54 PM
[Image: VMt16Wk.png]
I should be getting 50 down. I've had this issue for so long now. And I want to host a small little server (for example a Minecraft Server), I have to use hamachi. I've tried everything for port forwarding. It used to work till we upgraded to 50 down and 5 up. Also our cable and internet went down for a while today. 

Thanks Brandon & Aoki for Prime!
Member
Posts:
118
Joined:
Oct 2015
Likes:
4
Credits:
198
Reputation:
-28
1 Year of Service
#2
Posted: 13-10-2015, 08:04 PM
just port forward, why are you using hamachi

also, call TWC if ur not getting the speed you are paying for, dont post here retard
go to sleep and never wake up
Member
Prime
Posts:
158
Joined:
Sep 2015
Likes:
3
Credits:
2
Reputation:
7
1 Year of Service
#3
OP
Posted: 13-10-2015, 08:10 PM
(13-10-2015, 08:04 PM)Zyionz Wrote: just port forward, why are you using hamachi

also, call TWC if ur not getting the speed you are paying for, dont post here retard

This is the Rant section, no need to offend me little guy. I know how to port forward, I've hosted many game servers before. Like I said, after the upgrade it stopped working. I've already called them multiple times, and I'm still having this issue.
Thanks Brandon & Aoki for Prime!
Member
Posts:
118
Joined:
Oct 2015
Likes:
4
Credits:
198
Reputation:
-28
1 Year of Service
#4
Posted: 13-10-2015, 08:12 PM
(13-10-2015, 08:10 PM)xmxmusicrealm Wrote:
(13-10-2015, 08:04 PM)Zyionz Wrote: just port forward, why are you using hamachi

also, call TWC if ur not getting the speed you are paying for, dont post here retard

This is the Rant section, no need to offend me little guy. I know how to port forward, I've hosted many game servers before. Like I said, after the upgrade it stopped working. I've already called them multiple times, and I'm still having this issue.

it doesnt just 'stop working' :fp:

youre obviously doing something wrong.
go to sleep and never wake up
Member
Prime
Posts:
158
Joined:
Sep 2015
Likes:
3
Credits:
2
Reputation:
7
1 Year of Service
#5
OP
Posted: 13-10-2015, 08:17 PM
(13-10-2015, 08:12 PM)Zyionz Wrote:
(13-10-2015, 08:10 PM)xmxmusicrealm Wrote:
(13-10-2015, 08:04 PM)Zyionz Wrote: just port forward, why are you using hamachi

also, call TWC if ur not getting the speed you are paying for, dont post here retard

This is the Rant section, no need to offend me little guy. I know how to port forward, I've hosted many game servers before. Like I said, after the upgrade it stopped working. I've already called them multiple times, and I'm still having this issue.

it doesnt just 'stop working' :fp:

youre obviously doing something wrong.

Well it did just 'stop working' after the upgrade. This has been an issue going on for years now. I've looked at everything, let my friends mess with it, and nothing has worked.
Thanks Brandon & Aoki for Prime!
Member
Posts:
118
Joined:
Oct 2015
Likes:
4
Credits:
198
Reputation:
-28
1 Year of Service
#6
User got warned for this post
Posted: 13-10-2015, 08:35 PM
(13-10-2015, 08:17 PM)xmxmusicrealm Wrote:
(13-10-2015, 08:12 PM)Zyionz Wrote:
(13-10-2015, 08:10 PM)xmxmusicrealm Wrote:
(13-10-2015, 08:04 PM)Zyionz Wrote: just port forward, why are you using hamachi

also, call TWC if ur not getting the speed you are paying for, dont post here retard

This is the Rant section, no need to offend me little guy. I know how to port forward, I've hosted many game servers before. Like I said, after the upgrade it stopped working. I've already called them multiple times, and I'm still having this issue.

it doesnt just 'stop working' :fp:

youre obviously doing something wrong.

Well it did just 'stop working' after the upgrade. This has been an issue going on for years now. I've looked at everything, let my friends mess with it, and nothing has worked.

>issue doesn't get resolved after years
>asks other retard friends for help
>can't figure it out
>never calls TWC

smh
go to sleep and never wake up
Member
Prime
Posts:
158
Joined:
Sep 2015
Likes:
3
Credits:
2
Reputation:
7
1 Year of Service
#7
OP
Posted: 13-10-2015, 08:36 PM
(13-10-2015, 08:35 PM)Zyionz Wrote:
(13-10-2015, 08:17 PM)xmxmusicrealm Wrote:
(13-10-2015, 08:12 PM)Zyionz Wrote:
(13-10-2015, 08:10 PM)xmxmusicrealm Wrote:
(13-10-2015, 08:04 PM)Zyionz Wrote: just port forward, why are you using hamachi

also, call TWC if ur not getting the speed you are paying for, dont post here retard

This is the Rant section, no need to offend me little guy. I know how to port forward, I've hosted many game servers before. Like I said, after the upgrade it stopped working. I've already called them multiple times, and I'm still having this issue.

it doesnt just 'stop working' :fp:

youre obviously doing something wrong.

Well it did just 'stop working' after the upgrade. This has been an issue going on for years now. I've looked at everything, let my friends mess with it, and nothing has worked.

>issue doesn't get resolved after years
>asks other retard friends for help
>can't figure it out
>never calls TWC

smh

Get off my thread, I don't appreciate your immature attitude one bit. You clearly can't read what I've wrote, so please just leave.
Thanks Brandon & Aoki for Prime!
into white males like inanimate
Posts:
2,315
Joined:
Jun 2015
Likes:
196
Credits:
124
Reputation:
205
2 Years of Service
#8
Posted: 14-10-2015, 01:48 AM
Big cable companies do that. Comcast forgot to fully activate my modem yesterday, so I ended up not being able to get onto NulledBB.
and
Novice
Posts:
48
Joined:
Aug 2015
Likes:
9
Credits:
187
Reputation:
0
1 Year of Service
#9
Posted: 14-10-2015, 01:49 AM
(13-10-2015, 08:35 PM)Zyionz Wrote:
(13-10-2015, 08:17 PM)xmxmusicrealm Wrote:
(13-10-2015, 08:12 PM)Zyionz Wrote:
(13-10-2015, 08:10 PM)xmxmusicrealm Wrote:
(13-10-2015, 08:04 PM)Zyionz Wrote: just port forward, why are you using hamachi

also, call TWC if ur not getting the speed you are paying for, dont post here retard

This is the Rant section, no need to offend me little guy. I know how to port forward, I've hosted many game servers before. Like I said, after the upgrade it stopped working. I've already called them multiple times, and I'm still having this issue.

it doesnt just 'stop working' :fp:

youre obviously doing something wrong.

Well it did just 'stop working' after the upgrade. This has been an issue going on for years now. I've looked at everything, let my friends mess with it, and nothing has worked.

>issue doesn't get resolved after years
>asks other retard friends for help
>can't figure it out
>never calls TWC

smh

I am so glad this kid got banned.
Noah
19-11-2015, 01:02 PM
Member
Prime
Posts:
158
Joined:
Sep 2015
Likes:
3
Credits:
2
Reputation:
7
1 Year of Service
#10
OP
Posted: 14-10-2015, 01:50 AM
(14-10-2015, 01:48 AM)๖ۣۜNyan Wrote: Big cable companies do that. Comcast forgot to fully activate my modem yesterday, so I ended up not being able to get onto NulledBB.

That sucks Meh what's your up and down speed?
Thanks Brandon & Aoki for Prime!
The last reply on this thread is older than a month. Please do not unnecessarily bump it.
Register an account or login to reply
Create an account
Create a free account today and start posting right away. It only takes a few seconds.
Login
Log into an existing account.
1 Guest(s)