Guidance: MyBB's Newpoints Configuration just like NBB

by John Dave B. - 22-02-2016, 10:51 AM
Member
Posts:
101
Joined:
Feb 2016
Likes:
0
Credits:
16
Reputation:
-1
1 Year of Service
#1
OP
Posted: 22-02-2016, 10:51 AM
I have installed a Newpoints plugin but I dunno how to configure its settings because when I've tried configuring its settings and testing in out through posts, it seems its not working. I hope there are some people out there will help me with this. :(
Certified Cunt
Posts:
2,273
Joined:
Nov 2015
Likes:
240
Credits:
24
Reputation:
121
1 Year of Service
#2
Posted: 22-02-2016, 11:05 AM
Try to use google a bit more than just posting for help here.

And they have a custom system that is not for free / sale.
Member
Posts:
101
Joined:
Feb 2016
Likes:
0
Credits:
16
Reputation:
-1
1 Year of Service
#3
OP
Posted: 22-02-2016, 11:49 AM
(22-02-2016, 11:05 AM)Rikka Wrote: Try to use google a bit more than just posting for help here.

And they have a custom system that is not for free / sale.

Ohhh what is that? :( Can you share that to me? :(
Certified Cunt
Posts:
2,273
Joined:
Nov 2015
Likes:
240
Credits:
24
Reputation:
121
1 Year of Service
#4
Posted: 22-02-2016, 11:51 AM
(22-02-2016, 11:49 AM)John Dave B. Wrote:
(22-02-2016, 11:05 AM)Rikka Wrote: Try to use google a bit more than just posting for help here.

And they have a custom system that is not for free / sale.

Ohhh what is that? :( Can you share that to me? :(

I don't even know what to say :rly:
Not Human Anymore
Supreme
Posts:
2,040
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
117
Credits:
35
Reputation:
70
2 Years of Service
#5
Posted: 22-02-2016, 12:06 PM
(22-02-2016, 10:51 AM)John Dave B. Wrote: I have installed a Newpoints plugin but I dunno how to configure its settings because when I've tried configuring its settings and testing in out through posts, it seems its not working. I hope there are some people out there will help me with this. :(

You need to edit the plugin file if you want to make it look like Nulled.
Supreme
Posts:
470
Joined:
Jan 2016
Likes:
12
Credits:
146
Reputation:
31
1 Year of Service
#6
Posted: 22-02-2016, 12:14 PM
have u put tasks on for it on admin cp?
Member
Posts:
101
Joined:
Feb 2016
Likes:
0
Credits:
16
Reputation:
-1
1 Year of Service
#7
OP
Posted: 22-02-2016, 01:05 PM
The only thing I did is only install the plugin and edit the settings for it but nothing's happening :(
The last reply on this thread is older than a month. Please do not unnecessarily bump it.
Register an account or login to reply
Create an account
Create a free account today and start posting right away. It only takes a few seconds.
Login
Log into an existing account.
1 Guest(s)