Hiding your stats in your postbit.

by Rize - 09-04-2015, 04:01 AM
Not Human Anymore
Supreme
Posts:
2,082
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
121
Credits:
137
Reputation:
72
2 Years of Service
#1
OP
Posted: 09-04-2015, 04:01 AM
This tutorial explains how you can hide the stats on your postbit.

Please register or login in order to unlock hidden content.
Code:
{$post['user_details']}
Please register or login in order to unlock hidden content.
Code:
[size=small]<if $post['uid'] != YOUR ID then>[/size]
   {$post['user_details']}
</if>
Closed Account
Posts:
1,383
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
124
Credits:
1,324
Reputation:
30
2 Years of Service
#2
Posted: 10-04-2015, 12:56 AM
Just a tip, you should add a screenshot

and btw, I see useless the [size] code there, with just the <if $post['uid'] == X then><else></if> is enough
Freak
Divine
Posts:
3,333
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
239
Credits:
4,562
Reputation:
121
2 Years of Service
#3
Posted: 28-04-2015, 06:55 PM
I hate how Aoki does this, it's really annoying.
We are!
Posts:
1,044
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
108
Credits:
1,914
Reputation:
25
2 Years of Service
#4
Posted: 28-04-2015, 07:10 PM
(28-04-2015, 06:55 PM)Nasyr Wrote: I hate how Aoki does this, it's really annoying.

Off-topic, but nah. I have to disagree.
YouR JuSt G4Y
Posts:
879
Joined:
Feb 2015
Likes:
32
Credits:
349
Reputation:
3
2 Years of Service
#5
Posted: 10-05-2015, 05:24 AM
This doesn't work gives a bunch of errors dude.
Closed Account
Posts:
2,770
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
140
Credits:
1,538
Reputation:
26
2 Years of Service
#6
Posted: 10-05-2015, 06:02 AM
(10-05-2015, 05:24 AM)Mr_Joker Wrote: This doesn't work gives a bunch of errors dude.

you need the plugin  :yus: phptid or whatever
YouR JuSt G4Y
Posts:
879
Joined:
Feb 2015
Likes:
32
Credits:
349
Reputation:
3
2 Years of Service
#7
Posted: 10-05-2015, 05:01 PM
I have it from long ago and its installed lol :s
Novice
Posts:
24
Joined:
Apr 2015
Likes:
0
Credits:
19
Reputation:
0
2 Years of Service
#8
Posted: 15-05-2015, 09:30 PM
best tutorial, thank you, i try this
sorry for my English Smile
Closed Account
Posts:
1,383
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
124
Credits:
1,324
Reputation:
30
2 Years of Service
#9
Posted: 19-05-2015, 10:44 PM
(10-05-2015, 05:01 PM)Mr_Joker Wrote: I have it from long ago and its installed lol :s

U still have the problem?
YouR JuSt G4Y
Posts:
879
Joined:
Feb 2015
Likes:
32
Credits:
349
Reputation:
3
2 Years of Service
#10
Posted: 20-05-2015, 03:29 AM
(19-05-2015, 10:44 PM)AndresXZ09 Wrote:
(10-05-2015, 05:01 PM)Mr_Joker Wrote: I have it from long ago and its installed lol :s

U still have the problem?

Yes i do on 1.6 mybb.
The last reply on this thread is older than a month. Please do not unnecessarily bump it.
Register an account or login to reply
Create an account
Create a free account today and start posting right away. It only takes a few seconds.
Login
Log into an existing account.
1 Guest(s)