How do i fix the width? 1.6

by frizzy - 20-02-2015, 09:22 PM
Closed Account
Posts:
37
Joined:
Feb 2015
Likes:
3
Credits:
17
Reputation:
-2
2 Years of Service
#1
OP
Posted: 20-02-2015, 09:22 PM
Hey there,
I currently have a issue

for people it looks like this http://prntscr.com/67nn97

and formyself it looks like this: http://prntscr.com/67no5w

How do i fix it so it looks like the one i have myself?

Please reply
The Mandingo Man
Posts:
890
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
131
Credits:
2,025
Reputation:
120
Sys Admin
2 Years of Service
#2
Posted: 20-02-2015, 09:33 PM (This post was last modified: 20-02-2015, 09:33 PM by Pulseeey.)
You have a sidebar, or at least the code for one.

[Image: 1d399139a3de.png]

Remove that and this should follow.
[Image: jqsoo2y.png]
The last reply on this thread is older than a month. Please do not unnecessarily bump it.
Register an account or login to reply
Create an account
Create a free account today and start posting right away. It only takes a few seconds.
Login
Log into an existing account.
1 Guest(s)