How to create a drop-down menu?

by Maximum - 29-05-2015, 06:02 AM
King of Leaks!
Prime
Posts:
229
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
22
Credits:
102
Reputation:
17
2 Years of Service
#1
OP
Posted: 29-05-2015, 06:02 AM
How would you create a drop-down menu like at the top of NulledBB where it says "more".
Closed Account
Posts:
2,770
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
140
Credits:
1,530
Reputation:
26
2 Years of Service
#2
Posted: 29-05-2015, 06:26 AM
umm.. by ripping the code ofc

YOu can always google it/
Novice
Posts:
26
Joined:
May 2015
Likes:
0
Credits:
5
Reputation:
0
2 Years of Service
#3
Posted: 29-05-2015, 12:34 PM
http://community.mybb.com/thread-119435.html - this topic describes how do that
selling fadeds nudes
Posts:
5,388
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
1,470
Credits:
20,408
Reputation:
216
2 Years of Service
#4
Posted: 30-05-2015, 02:09 PM
(29-05-2015, 12:34 PM)ipzttf Wrote: http://community.mybb.com/thread-119435.html - this topic describes how do that

Uneccessary to make a menu which uses jQuery.
Send me a message for help. (Read the help docs first)
Steam Wishlist - Anime Watchlist
Maximum
04-06-2015, 04:40 AM
Fulltime Member
Posts:
1,134
Joined:
Apr 2015
Likes:
51
Credits:
117
Reputation:
37
2 Years of Service
#5
Posted: 08-06-2015, 04:29 AM
http://inspirationalpixels.com/tutorials...h-html-css

This is easy.
Put the HTML where needed/edit links/etc

Put the CSS in "global.css"
The last reply on this thread is older than a month. Please do not unnecessarily bump it.
Register an account or login to reply
Create an account
Create a free account today and start posting right away. It only takes a few seconds.
Login
Log into an existing account.
1 Guest(s)