How to put statistics in description Forum

by BebeGFX - 09-01-2016, 02:39 AM
Closed Account
Posts:
76
Joined:
Jun 2015
Likes:
7
Credits:
65
Reputation:
0
2 Years of Service
#1
OP
Posted: 09-01-2016, 02:39 AM
Enter the skin , and boardindextemplate
Search:
Code:
<if test="$this->settings['removeStatsColumn']='no'"></if>
Change to :
Code:
<if test="$this->settings['removeStatsColumn']='yes'"></if>

Result:
[Image: kdkI7kM.png]
Newbie
Posts:
11
Joined:
Feb 2017
Likes:
0
Credits:
13
Reputation:
0
#2
Posted: 11-02-2017, 06:12 PM
That's brilliant, thank you.
The last reply on this thread is older than a month. Please do not unnecessarily bump it.
Register an account or login to reply
Create an account
Create a free account today and start posting right away. It only takes a few seconds.
Login
Log into an existing account.
1 Guest(s)