I am having a C4D Error :(

by settymean - 30-07-2015, 01:16 AM
Novice
Posts:
42
Joined:
Jul 2015
Likes:
4
Credits:
46
Reputation:
0
2 Years of Service
#1
OP
Posted: 30-07-2015, 01:16 AM
Hey, hey, hey!

So I am having a tiny problem with Cinema 4D. I just installed Cinema 4D R16 and thought "well, let's do some animations!". So I downloaded the FMR 5.0 rig (really nice rig, one of the best out there) and then this happened: http://imgur.com/vRY2gb3
 
Only the teeth boole and eyes are showing and the rest of the body is in wireframe mode. Is there any way to resolve this problem? I will post additional information if needed.

Stay greasy homies! Heart  
[Image: dv9iHKg.jpg]
Banned
Posts:
79
Joined:
Jul 2015
Likes:
5
Credits:
16
Reputation:
0
2 Years of Service
#2
Posted: 01-08-2015, 02:29 AM
Movie 4D sucks, it's better to go to a regular movie theater or with glasses on Google
The last reply on this thread is older than a month. Please do not unnecessarily bump it.
Register an account or login to reply
Create an account
Create a free account today and start posting right away. It only takes a few seconds.
Login
Log into an existing account.
1 Guest(s)