Problem with 'Tabbed menu'

by AndresXZ09 - 16-02-2015, 10:37 PM
Closed Account
Posts:
1,383
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
123
Credits:
1,268
Reputation:
30
2 Years of Service
#1
OP
Posted: 16-02-2015, 10:37 PM
Hello

I'm trying to use the plugin 'Tabbed menu' but only works with 1 tab on the theme that I'm using (infinity, it's posted here)

As you can see, I have 2 tabs, both with categories but it only shows the category on the 1st tab.

[Image: 8165559527.png]

[Image: 86e97a961d.png]

As you can see, the 'Stuff' tab doesn't work.

[Image: ef79883f18.png]

Hope you understand my problem and help me.

PS: I tested the plugin on the Default theme and it's working, just doesn't on my current theme.
Pro CSGO Cheater
Posts:
738
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
56
Credits:
208
Reputation:
52
2 Years of Service
#2
Posted: 16-02-2015, 10:39 PM
Go to your current theme template, forumbit_postbit_depth1 or something like that, add </div> to the end
[Image: 2lnzmZm.gif]
dead inside
Posts:
4,998
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
1,307
Credits:
18,835
Reputation:
185
Owner
2 Years of Service
#3
Posted: 16-02-2015, 10:41 PM
(16-02-2015, 10:39 PM)Mat Wrote: Go to your current theme template, forumbit_postbit_depth1 or something like that, add </div> to the end

This should work. If not, which MyBB version are you using?
Read the help documents before sending me a message.
I'm not really online on weekends, so expect delays on replies.

Mat
16-02-2015, 10:50 PM
We are!
Posts:
1,044
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
107
Credits:
1,834
Reputation:
25
2 Years of Service
#4
Posted: 16-02-2015, 10:48 PM (This post was last modified: 16-02-2015, 10:48 PM by Akay.)
Add a </div> to the end at;

ACP>templates>your theme's template>Forum Bit Templates>forumbit_depth1_cat
Closed Account
Posts:
1,383
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
123
Credits:
1,268
Reputation:
30
2 Years of Service
#5
OP
Posted: 16-02-2015, 10:50 PM (This post was last modified: 16-02-2015, 10:51 PM by AndresXZ09.)
It was the template 'forumbit_depth1_cat'

Thank you guys for the help, you can close.

BTW, I'm using 1.6.16
Pro CSGO Cheater
Posts:
738
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
56
Credits:
208
Reputation:
52
2 Years of Service
#6
Posted: 16-02-2015, 11:01 PM
(16-02-2015, 10:48 PM)Kewl Wrote: Add a </div> to the end at;

ACP>templates>your theme's template>Forum Bit Templates>forumbit_depth1_cat

thank you for copying my answer, good sir.
[Image: 2lnzmZm.gif]
The last reply on this thread is older than a month. Please do not unnecessarily bump it.
Register an account or login to reply
Create an account
Create a free account today and start posting right away. It only takes a few seconds.
Login
Log into an existing account.
1 Guest(s)