Staff Team Page

by Mr_Joker - 28-05-2015, 05:32 PM
YouR JuSt G4Y
Posts:
879
Joined:
Feb 2015
Likes:
32
Credits:
317
Reputation:
3
2 Years of Service
#1
OP
Posted: 28-05-2015, 05:32 PM
I know how to create a staff team page but do you guys know how i can add them time online and stuff please? Meh

Seen it on PF & Realforums..

Look below!

[Image: PCCZC7w.png]
<div class="postbit-usertitle">
Posts:
646
Joined:
Feb 2015
Likes:
50
Credits:
1,190
Reputation:
35
2 Years of Service
#2
Posted: 28-05-2015, 06:30 PM
For the last visit the variable is {$user['lastvisit']}
but dono about the total online time.
[Image: UeTXrZ5.png]
We are!
Posts:
1,044
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
108
Credits:
1,906
Reputation:
25
2 Years of Service
#3
Posted: 28-05-2015, 08:31 PM
If you know how to do the rest, you should know how to do that too. If it's html, it simply won't work.
YouR JuSt G4Y
Posts:
879
Joined:
Feb 2015
Likes:
32
Credits:
317
Reputation:
3
2 Years of Service
#4
OP
Posted: 28-05-2015, 09:14 PM
(28-05-2015, 08:31 PM)akay Wrote: If you know how to do the rest, you should know how to do that too. If it's html, it simply won't work.

The only thing i don't know how to do is that Time online mate use your fucking brain not everyone is clever Smile
We are!
Posts:
1,044
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
108
Credits:
1,906
Reputation:
25
2 Years of Service
#5
Posted: 28-05-2015, 09:52 PM
(28-05-2015, 09:14 PM)Mr_Joker Wrote:
(28-05-2015, 08:31 PM)akay Wrote: If you know how to do the rest, you should know how to do that too. If it's html, it simply won't work.

The only thing i don't know how to do is that Time online mate use your fucking brain not everyone is clever Smile

How about post your current page? -__-
Fulltime Member
Posts:
1,127
Joined:
Apr 2015
Likes:
51
Credits:
132
Reputation:
37
2 Years of Service
#6
Posted: 28-05-2015, 09:55 PM
IcyForums._?
I can tell by that user :noh:
We are!
Posts:
1,044
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
108
Credits:
1,906
Reputation:
25
2 Years of Service
#7
Posted: 28-05-2015, 09:57 PM
(28-05-2015, 09:55 PM)Tropical Wrote: IcyForums._?
I can tell by that user :noh:

That's RealForums :fp:
لا إله إلا الله‎
Posts:
6,330
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
300
Credits:
322
Reputation:
162
2 Years of Service
#8
Posted: 25-06-2015, 03:29 AM
(28-05-2015, 09:57 PM)Akay Wrote:
(28-05-2015, 09:55 PM)Tropical Wrote: IcyForums._?
I can tell by that user :noh:

That's RealForums :fp:

Help me.... I wanna do this too :3
will talk to you in skype
| Monopoly- Best forever .. | v4hl - ;) | Addicted | Senpai | Nyan | Sensei | H | fdigl |
[Image: gZD4Fba.png]

Nan Ihier Gelair Mordor
Posts:
2,631
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
293
Credits:
8,068
Reputation:
89
2 Years of Service
#9
Posted: 25-06-2015, 04:34 AM
Why don't you take a look at online.php
grab the code from there and in the where clause add this -> WHERE usergroup IN( STAFF_GIDS )
Do not let your difficulties fill you with anxiety, after all it is only in the darkest nights that stars shine more brightly. - Ali(a.s)

Developer( PHP, Python, C++, HTML+CSS, JS I am available for Hire. Message Me for details.
@Believer rocks
Paradigm
Posts:
1,283
Joined:
May 2015
Likes:
43
Credits:
-1,050
Reputation:
45
2 Years of Service
#10
Posted: 25-06-2015, 04:35 AM
I guess You need to do some db queries.
SELECT timeonline FROM `mybb_users` WHERE username = '?'
The last reply on this thread is older than a month. Please do not unnecessarily bump it.
Register an account or login to reply
Create an account
Create a free account today and start posting right away. It only takes a few seconds.
Login
Log into an existing account.
1 Guest(s)