Staff Team Page

by Mr_Joker - 28-05-2015, 04:32 PM
YouR JuSt G4Y
Posts:
879
Joined:
Feb 2015
Likes:
37
Credits:
413
Reputation:
3
3 Years of Service
#1
OP
Posted: 28-05-2015, 04:32 PM
I know how to create a staff team page but do you guys know how i can add them time online and stuff please? Meh

Seen it on PF & Realforums..

Look below!

[Image: PCCZC7w.png]
<div class="postbit-usertitle">
Posts:
642
Joined:
Feb 2015
Likes:
53
Credits:
1,294
Reputation:
35
2 Years of Service
#2
Posted: 28-05-2015, 05:30 PM
For the last visit the variable is {$user['lastvisit']}
but dono about the total online time.
[Image: UeTXrZ5.png]
We are!
Posts:
1,044
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
108
Credits:
1,962
Reputation:
25
3 Years of Service
#3
Posted: 28-05-2015, 07:31 PM
If you know how to do the rest, you should know how to do that too. If it's html, it simply won't work.
YouR JuSt G4Y
Posts:
879
Joined:
Feb 2015
Likes:
37
Credits:
413
Reputation:
3
3 Years of Service
#4
OP
Posted: 28-05-2015, 08:14 PM
(28-05-2015, 07:31 PM)akay Wrote: If you know how to do the rest, you should know how to do that too. If it's html, it simply won't work.

The only thing i don't know how to do is that Time online mate use your fucking brain not everyone is clever Smile
We are!
Posts:
1,044
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
108
Credits:
1,962
Reputation:
25
3 Years of Service
#5
Posted: 28-05-2015, 08:52 PM
(28-05-2015, 08:14 PM)Mr_Joker Wrote:
(28-05-2015, 07:31 PM)akay Wrote: If you know how to do the rest, you should know how to do that too. If it's html, it simply won't work.

The only thing i don't know how to do is that Time online mate use your fucking brain not everyone is clever Smile

How about post your current page? -__-
Fulltime Member
Posts:
1,134
Joined:
Apr 2015
Likes:
51
Credits:
117
Reputation:
37
2 Years of Service
#6
Posted: 28-05-2015, 08:55 PM
IcyForums._?
I can tell by that user :noh:
We are!
Posts:
1,044
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
108
Credits:
1,962
Reputation:
25
3 Years of Service
#7
Posted: 28-05-2015, 08:57 PM
(28-05-2015, 08:55 PM)Tropical Wrote: IcyForums._?
I can tell by that user :noh:

That's RealForums :fp:
لا إله إلا الله‎
Posts:
6,341
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
316
Credits:
70
Reputation:
169
3 Years of Service
#8
Posted: 25-06-2015, 02:29 AM
(28-05-2015, 08:57 PM)Akay Wrote:
(28-05-2015, 08:55 PM)Tropical Wrote: IcyForums._?
I can tell by that user :noh:

That's RealForums :fp:

Help me.... I wanna do this too :3
will talk to you in skype
| A- Best forever .. | Nudes - ;) | Slavowitz | Senpai | Sui | Sensei | H | fdigl |
[Image: gZD4Fba.png]

Nan Ihier Gelair Mordor
Divine
Posts:
2,635
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
317
Credits:
8,330
Reputation:
92
3 Years of Service
#9
Posted: 25-06-2015, 03:34 AM
Why don't you take a look at online.php
grab the code from there and in the where clause add this -> WHERE usergroup IN( STAFF_GIDS )
Do not let your difficulties fill you with anxiety, after all it is only in the darkest nights that stars shine more brightly. - Ali(a.s)

Developer( PHP, Python, C++, HTML+CSS, JS I am available for Hire. Message Me for details.
@Believer rocks
Cinema
Posts:
1,333
Joined:
May 2015
Likes:
50
Credits:
17
Reputation:
54
2 Years of Service
#10
Posted: 25-06-2015, 03:35 AM
I guess You need to do some db queries.
SELECT timeonline FROM `mybb_users` WHERE username = '?'
The last reply on this thread is older than a month. Please do not unnecessarily bump it.
Register an account or login to reply
Create an account
Create a free account today and start posting right away. It only takes a few seconds.
Login
Log into an existing account.
1 Guest(s)