Sub Menu?

by Maximum - 03-07-2015, 12:27 AM
King of Leaks!
Prime
Posts:
229
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
22
Credits:
86
Reputation:
17
2 Years of Service
#1
OP
Posted: 03-07-2015, 12:27 AM
I need a simple sub menu like how NulledBB has, (hover over the "more" tab at the top)

Anyone help with this please? Smile
A bit cunty with a dash of fuck you.
Posts:
1,115
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
70
Credits:
1,393
Reputation:
31
2 Years of Service
#2
Posted: 03-07-2015, 12:34 AM
Just rip it :yus: lol jk then you'll end up like Milcore
King of Leaks!
Prime
Posts:
229
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
22
Credits:
86
Reputation:
17
2 Years of Service
#3
OP
Posted: 03-07-2015, 12:36 AM
(03-07-2015, 12:34 AM)Diplo Wrote: Just rip it :yus: lol jk then you'll end up like Milcore

You reply, but yet you don't help...
A bit cunty with a dash of fuck you.
Posts:
1,115
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
70
Credits:
1,393
Reputation:
31
2 Years of Service
#4
Posted: 03-07-2015, 12:38 AM
(03-07-2015, 12:36 AM)Maximum Wrote:
(03-07-2015, 12:34 AM)Diplo Wrote: Just rip it :yus: lol jk then you'll end up like Milcore

You reply, but yet you don't help...

You make it sound like I know how ¯\_(ツ)_/¯
Closed Account
Posts:
1,383
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
124
Credits:
1,308
Reputation:
30
2 Years of Service
#5
Posted: 03-07-2015, 12:38 AM
You could do it with JS or with CSS. Just Google it.
Survivalist
Prime
Posts:
142
Joined:
Jul 2015
Likes:
6
Credits:
26
Reputation:
4
2 Years of Service
#6
Posted: 03-07-2015, 01:17 AM
Try look here for codes/css etc.

http://cssmenumaker.com/css-drop-down-menu
"Don't get mad, get even."

[Image: hellsing_forum_signature_4_by_edd000-d3jk9p7.jpg]
Lil bitch
Posts:
90
Joined:
Mar 2015
Likes:
2
Credits:
128
Reputation:
8
2 Years of Service
#7
Posted: 04-07-2015, 01:49 PM (This post was last modified: 04-07-2015, 01:53 PM by Krave. Edit Reason: a little harsh. )
It's called a multi-column drop down menu and this should help you out a little.
http://alijafarian.com/bootstrap-multi-c...down-menu/
Not Human Anymore
Prime
Posts:
2,053
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
117
Credits:
25
Reputation:
70
2 Years of Service
#8
Posted: 04-07-2015, 02:06 PM
Column Drop Down Menu You can do that with some html and css code.

PM me if you need help
لا إله إلا الله‎
Posts:
6,330
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
300
Credits:
322
Reputation:
162
2 Years of Service
#9
Posted: 05-07-2015, 01:10 AM
Try to search. Css menu maker. and youll get alot
| Monopoly- Best forever .. | v4hl - ;) | Addicted | Senpai | Nyan | Sensei | H | fdigl |
[Image: gZD4Fba.png]

@Believer rocks
Paradigm
Posts:
1,283
Joined:
May 2015
Likes:
43
Credits:
-1,050
Reputation:
45
2 Years of Service
#10
Posted: 05-07-2015, 01:53 AM (This post was last modified: 05-07-2015, 01:53 AM by Kill.)
Basic one:


Code:
.has-drop:hover > .drop{
display: block;
}
.drop{
display: none;
}
//// HTML
<div class="has-drop">
<div class="drop">

</div>
</div>
The last reply on this thread is older than a month. Please do not unnecessarily bump it.
Register an account or login to reply
Create an account
Create a free account today and start posting right away. It only takes a few seconds.
Login
Log into an existing account.
1 Guest(s)