Tabbed Menu 1.6 - How do i make the buttons fit my theme?

by frizzy - 20-02-2015, 11:41 AM
Closed Account
Posts:
37
Joined:
Feb 2015
Likes:
3
Credits:
17
Reputation:
-2
2 Years of Service
#1
OP
Posted: 20-02-2015, 11:41 AM
Hey there guys,
How do i make it so the buttons fit my theme?

http://prntscr.com/67grxg


Please reply
Offline
Posts:
932
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
79
Credits:
864
Reputation:
57
2 Years of Service
#2
Posted: 20-02-2015, 01:31 PM (This post was last modified: 20-02-2015, 01:42 PM by AAA. Edit Reason: Fuck this shit! )
Can you please post your website's URL?



nvm. I found it :D

open tabbed.css and replace everything with this

Code:
.shadetabs {
margin-left:5px;
margin-top:1px;
margin-bottom:10px;
list-style-type:none;
text-align:left;
font-family:Roboto,Arial,Sans-Serif;
padding:3px 0;
}

.shadetabs li {
display:inline;
margin:0;
}

.shadetabs li a {
-webkit-border-radius:2px;
-moz-border-radius:2px;
border-radius:2px;
text-decoration:none;
position:relative;
z-index:1;
margin-right:5px;
color:#bbb;
background-color:#303030;
padding:8px;
}

.shadetabs li a:hover {
background-color:#404040;
color:#fff;
-webkit-transition:background-color 50ms linear,color 50ms linear;
-moz-transition:background-color 50ms linear,color 50ms linear;
-o-transition:background-color 50ms linear,color 50ms linear;
-ms-transition:background-color 50ms linear,color 50ms linear;
transition:background-color 50ms linear,color 50ms linear;
}

.shadetabs li a.selected {
position:relative;
background:#127BAC;
color:#fff;
}

.shadetabs li a.selected:hover {
text-decoration:none;
}

.tabcontent {display:none}

@media print {.tabcontent{display:block !important}}

Sent from my Nokia 3310
Closed Account
Posts:
37
Joined:
Feb 2015
Likes:
3
Credits:
17
Reputation:
-2
2 Years of Service
#3
OP
Posted: 20-02-2015, 01:42 PM (This post was last modified: 20-02-2015, 01:49 PM by frizzy.)
(20-02-2015, 01:31 PM)Scarlett Johansson Wrote: Can you please post your website's URL?

http://leakings.org

Thanks in advance Smile

(20-02-2015, 01:31 PM)Scarlett Johansson Wrote: Can you please post your website's URL?



nvm. I found it :D

open tabbed.css and replace everything with this


Code:
.shadetabs {
margin-left:5px;
margin-top:1px;
margin-bottom:10px;
list-style-type:none;
text-align:left;
font-family:Roboto,Arial,Sans-Serif;
padding:3px 0;
}

.shadetabs li {
display:inline;
margin:0;
}

.shadetabs li a {
-webkit-border-radius:2px;
-moz-border-radius:2px;
border-radius:2px;
text-decoration:none;
position:relative;
z-index:1;
margin-right:5px;
color:#bbb;
background-color:#303030;
padding:8px;
}

.shadetabs li a:hover {
background-color:#404040;
color:#fff;
-webkit-transition:background-color 50ms linear,color 50ms linear;
-moz-transition:background-color 50ms linear,color 50ms linear;
-o-transition:background-color 50ms linear,color 50ms linear;
-ms-transition:background-color 50ms linear,color 50ms linear;
transition:background-color 50ms linear,color 50ms linear;
}

.shadetabs li a.selected {
position:relative;
background:#127BAC;
color:#fff;
}

.shadetabs li a.selected:hover {
text-decoration:none;
}

.tabcontent {display:none}

@media print {.tabcontent{display:block !important}}
Thank you very much Smile

Do you maybe know how i can remove the announcement at the top with the green microphone without re-sizing the width of anything.

because when i tried it changed the width of the threads/categorys.
Offline
Posts:
932
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
79
Credits:
864
Reputation:
57
2 Years of Service
#4
Posted: 20-02-2015, 01:51 PM
NP mate.... hit me with pm if you need any more help with myBB!
Sent from my Nokia 3310
We are!
Posts:
1,044
Joined:
Jan 2015
Likes:
108
Credits:
1,914
Reputation:
25
2 Years of Service
#5
Posted: 20-02-2015, 06:21 PM
(20-02-2015, 01:42 PM)frizzy Wrote:
(20-02-2015, 01:31 PM)Scarlett Johansson Wrote: yup
leak?

(20-02-2015, 01:31 PM)Scarlett Johansson Wrote: yay snippyyyy


Code:
snip..yay
Thank you very much Smile

Do you maybe know how i can remove the announcement at the top with the green microphone without re-sizing the width of anything.

because when i tried it changed the width of the threads/categorys.
Post your header template here. Please use tags.
The last reply on this thread is older than a month. Please do not unnecessarily bump it.
Register an account or login to reply
Create an account
Create a free account today and start posting right away. It only takes a few seconds.
Login
Log into an existing account.
1 Guest(s)