MyBB Support

Tabbed Menu 1.6 - How do i make the buttons fit my theme?

Submitted by frizzy, , Thread ID: 1432

Thread Closed
frizzy
Closed Account
Level:
0
Reputation:
-2
Posts:
33
Likes:
3
Credits:
17
20-02-2015, 11:41 AM
#1
Hey there guys,
How do i make it so the buttons fit my theme?

http://prntscr.com/67grxg


Please reply

RE: Tabbed Menu 1.6 - How do i make the buttons fit my theme?

AAA
Offline
Level:
0
Reputation:
73
Posts:
834
Likes:
110
Credits:
582
20-02-2015, 01:31 PM
This post was last modified: 20-02-2015, 01:42 PM by AAA
#2
Can you please post your website's URL?



nvm. I found it :D

open tabbed.css and replace everything with this

Code:
.shadetabs {
margin-left:5px;
margin-top:1px;
margin-bottom:10px;
list-style-type:none;
text-align:left;
font-family:Roboto,Arial,Sans-Serif;
padding:3px 0;
}

.shadetabs li {
display:inline;
margin:0;
}

.shadetabs li a {
-webkit-border-radius:2px;
-moz-border-radius:2px;
border-radius:2px;
text-decoration:none;
position:relative;
z-index:1;
margin-right:5px;
color:#bbb;
background-color:#303030;
padding:8px;
}

.shadetabs li a:hover {
background-color:#404040;
color:#fff;
-webkit-transition:background-color 50ms linear,color 50ms linear;
-moz-transition:background-color 50ms linear,color 50ms linear;
-o-transition:background-color 50ms linear,color 50ms linear;
-ms-transition:background-color 50ms linear,color 50ms linear;
transition:background-color 50ms linear,color 50ms linear;
}

.shadetabs li a.selected {
position:relative;
background:#127BAC;
color:#fff;
}

.shadetabs li a.selected:hover {
text-decoration:none;
}

.tabcontent {display:none}

@media print {.tabcontent{display:block !important}}
[Image: XhhKTdF.png]

RE: Tabbed Menu 1.6 - How do i make the buttons fit my theme?

frizzy
Closed Account
Level:
0
Reputation:
-2
Posts:
33
Likes:
3
Credits:
17
OP
20-02-2015, 01:42 PM
This post was last modified: 20-02-2015, 01:49 PM by frizzy
#3
20-02-2015, 01:31 PM
ScarlettJohansson Wrote:
Can you please post your website's URL?

http://leakings.org

Thanks in advance Smile

20-02-2015, 01:31 PM
ScarlettJohansson Wrote:
Can you please post your website's URL?



nvm. I found it :D

open tabbed.css and replace everything with this


Code:
.shadetabs {
margin-left:5px;
margin-top:1px;
margin-bottom:10px;
list-style-type:none;
text-align:left;
font-family:Roboto,Arial,Sans-Serif;
padding:3px 0;
}

.shadetabs li {
display:inline;
margin:0;
}

.shadetabs li a {
-webkit-border-radius:2px;
-moz-border-radius:2px;
border-radius:2px;
text-decoration:none;
position:relative;
z-index:1;
margin-right:5px;
color:#bbb;
background-color:#303030;
padding:8px;
}

.shadetabs li a:hover {
background-color:#404040;
color:#fff;
-webkit-transition:background-color 50ms linear,color 50ms linear;
-moz-transition:background-color 50ms linear,color 50ms linear;
-o-transition:background-color 50ms linear,color 50ms linear;
-ms-transition:background-color 50ms linear,color 50ms linear;
transition:background-color 50ms linear,color 50ms linear;
}

.shadetabs li a.selected {
position:relative;
background:#127BAC;
color:#fff;
}

.shadetabs li a.selected:hover {
text-decoration:none;
}

.tabcontent {display:none}

@media print {.tabcontent{display:block !important}}
Thank you very much Smile

Do you maybe know how i can remove the announcement at the top with the green microphone without re-sizing the width of anything.

because when i tried it changed the width of the threads/categorys.

RE: Tabbed Menu 1.6 - How do i make the buttons fit my theme?

AAA
Offline
Level:
0
Reputation:
73
Posts:
834
Likes:
110
Credits:
582
20-02-2015, 01:51 PM
#4
NP mate.... hit me with pm if you need any more help with myBB!
[Image: XhhKTdF.png]

RE: Tabbed Menu 1.6 - How do i make the buttons fit my theme?

Akay
We are!
Level:
0
Reputation:
28
Posts:
946
Likes:
109
Credits:
2.05K
20-02-2015, 06:21 PM
#5
20-02-2015, 01:42 PM
frizzy Wrote:
20-02-2015, 01:31 PM
ScarlettJohansson Wrote:
yup
leak?

20-02-2015, 01:31 PM
ScarlettJohansson Wrote:
yay snippyyyy


Code:
snip..yay
Thank you very much Smile

Do you maybe know how i can remove the announcement at the top with the green microphone without re-sizing the width of anything.

because when i tried it changed the width of the threads/categorys.
Post your header template here. Please use tags.

Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)